Thursday June 18
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Carmina Burana and The King Dances – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel: Andy Robinson, Roger Monkhouse plus John Hastings – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Dave Onions – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO Centre Stage: CBSO Cellos Spanish Surprises – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
CBSO Andris Nelsons’ Farewell Concert – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Gunnrunner – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday June 19
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Eddie Black – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Ziggie Paul Band – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Superskas The Ultimate Tribute to Ska and Two Tone – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Carmina Burana and The King Dances – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Tiffany Stevenson, Reverend Obadiah Steppenwolfe III, Roger Monkhouse plus John Hastings – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Fred Zeppelin – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Fitz of Laughter presents Ivan Brackenbury – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Paul Jacobs in Recital – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Birmingham Conservatoire Symphony Orchestra presents Petrushka – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Ultimate Thunder and Pure Purple – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday June 20
Paul David – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Chris Ford – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Kevin Taylor – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Ultimate Thunder Tribute – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
The Moody Blues – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Jonathon Jones - Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Barbara Dickinson in Concert – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Waterloo – The Best of ABBA Tribute Show – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Carmina Burana and The King Dances – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Tiffany Stevenson, Reverend Obadiah Steppenwolfe III, Roger Monkhouse plus John Hastings – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Spacement Apes – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Maetloaf – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Delray Rockets – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Birmingham Cathedral Tercentenary: Festival of Voices – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Bad Manners – Robin 2, Bilston.
Sunday June 21
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Layla Zoe and her band – Robin 2, Bilston.
Barry Vincent – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Phil Aaron - Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Dresden Philharmonic perform Mendelssohn and Brahms – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Unlimited Voices present Big Band and Swing – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Monday June 22
Open Mic Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Rock & Roll Night – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Hypnodog – Robin 2, Bilston.
Take That – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Great Big Dance Off – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Suzanne Vega – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Idina Menzel – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Tuesday June 23
Folk and Acoustic Night – The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Take That – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Dreamboats & Miniskirts – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
AC Academy Sing Symphony Hall: Armonico Consort – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Wednesday June 24
Acoustic Open Mic Night and Showcase – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night – Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
The Frankie Valli Story: Jersey Boy featuring Stephen James – Robin 2, Bilston.
Steve Marks – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Dreamboats & Miniskirts – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Sylvia – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
The Carpenters Story – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Thursday June 25
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
West Coast Eagles, Dee D and The James Gang – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dreamboats & Miniskirts – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Sylvia – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
The Rat Pack Vegas Spectacular Show – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Eddy Morton – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Kate Lucas, Gordon Southern, The Raymond and Mr Timpkins Revue plus Keith Farnan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
CBSO Summer Showcase – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Friday June 26
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
The Naked Beatles – Robin 2, Bilston.
Vicky Elise – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Red Line Ratio – The Maverick, Amblecote.
John Legend – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Sylvia – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
The Dreamboys – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Dreamboats & Miniskirts – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Food Fighterz – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Hand and the Flowers – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Kate Lucas, Gordon Southern, The Raymond and Mr Timpkins Revue plus Keith Farnan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
A Night at the Movies – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Saturday June 27
Mainly Madness – Robin 2, Bilston.
Debbie Alexander – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
James Hickman – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Robert Keel – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Simon Garcia – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Paul David - Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Dreamboats & Miniskirts – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Sylvia – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Halfway to Paradise: The Billy Fury Story – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
The Decades Band – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Liquor and Poker Band – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Jilted Generation: Tribute to The Prodigy – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Kate Lucas, Gordon Southern, The Raymond and Mr Timpkins Revue plus Keith Farnan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Last Night of the Summer Proms – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Duruflé Requiem from Birmingham Bach Choir – St Paul’s Church, Birmingham.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here