Thursday October 22
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Nick Harper – Robin 2, Bilston.
The Glenn Miller Story – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Priscilla Queen of the Desert – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Geoff Norcott plus Damian Clark - Glee Club, Birmingham.
Andy Zaltzman - Glee Club, Birmingham.
Stourbridge Folk Club presents Harvey Andrews – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge CBSO 2015-16 Brahms’ German Requiem – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
The Demon Barbers XL – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Sons of Kemet – Hare and Hounds, Birmingham.
Friday October 23
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Dave Lacey and Buddies - Labour Club, Quarry Bank.
Elvis Tribute Mark Summers – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
The 4 Rossis – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Gordon Davis as Elvis Presley – Robin 2, Bilston.
The Glenn Miller Story – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Priscilla Queen of the Desert – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Geoff Norcott, Damian Clark, Matt Green plus Tanyalee Davies - Glee Club, Birmingham.
Tim Vine – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Noise Next Door – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Deathcrusher Tour 2015 – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Fred Zeppelin – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Quik – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines Free Gigs: Holler – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Hothouse Flowers plus support from Rainy Boy Sleep – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Irina Lankova – Bramall Music Building Auditorium, Birmingham.
Donovan – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Saturday October 24
Wayne Allen – Sports & Social Club, Cradley.
Just Jenni – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
The Murmur Acoustic – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Ricky Jay - Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
The Glenn Miller Story – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Soul’d Out – Robin 2, Bilston.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Priscilla Queen of the Desert – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Geoff Norcott, Damian Clark, Matt Green plus Tanyalee Davies - Glee Club, Birmingham.
Santa Cruz plus Liberty Lies – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Weekend Anthems – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Loveless – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO 2015-16 Brahms’ German Requiem – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Sunday October 25
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Patrick Kielty plus Chris Turner - Glee Club Birmingham.
Joe Stilgoe - The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton Simply Sarah - Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Focus featuring Thijs Van Leer – Robin 2, Bilston.
Aliens Love Underpants – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Dan and Phil present The Amazing Your Is Not On Fire – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Monday October 26
Open Mic Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Hello Kitty Live – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Lunchtime Organ Concert: Thomas Trotter – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Heineken’s Best of the Blues – Town Hall, Birmingham.
BICS 2015/16 Stephen Hough in Recital – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Tuesday October 27
Folk and Acoustic Night – The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Pink Fairies – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
All Star 60s – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Steve ‘n’ Seagulls – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Wednesday October 28
Acoustic Open Mic Night and Showcase – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night – Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Babajack – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Soul Legends – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
One Man Breaking Bad: The Unauthorised Parody – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Dave Spikey – Glee Club, Birmingham.
BICS 2015/16 Valery Gergiev conducts the winners of the 2015 International Tchaikovsky Competition – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Marcus Miller – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Thursday October 29
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Seth Lakeman – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Paddy McGuinness – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Spear of Destiny – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Andy Robinson, Fredrik Andersson plus Ben Norris – Glee Club, Birmingham.
James Acaster – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Plumhall – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO 2015-16 Pictures at an Exhibition – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Friday October 30
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Dave Lacey and Buddies - Royal British Legion, Stourbridge Halloween Special: Housewives Choice plus The Soap Girls – The Courthouse, Dudley.
Miles 2 Darby – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Y&T – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Paddy McGuinness – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Ginger Wildheart’s The Nightmare Before Halloween – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Steve Harris, Andre Vincent, Fredrik Andersson plus Ben Norris – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Kick Up The 80s – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Unhinged – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
The Amazing Bubble Man – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Steve Hackett: Acolyte to Wolflight – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Instrumental: An Evening with James Rhodes – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Saturday October 31
Sam Jones/Darren Dawson – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
David Laine – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Scott Hale – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Dave Stevens - Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Back:N:Black Halloween Special – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Milton Jones and the Temple of Daft – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Ginger Wildheart’s Halloween Hootenanny – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Harry Enfield and Paul Whitehouse – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
W’ton Soul Night Out – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Steve Harris, Andre Vincent, Fredrik Andersson plus Ben Norris – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Maetloaf – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Halloween with The Smokin Pilchards and Flying And Day – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Sax in the City: The Notebenders – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Fright Night Classics with the CBSO – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Halloween Silent Movie Special: The Phantom of the Opera (1925) – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here