FIXTURES
THURSDAY, JULY 12
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Wellington v Radnor Valley
CRICKET
ECB U17 County Cup - Group 2B 2018
Herefordshire Cricket Under-17 v Bedfordshire Under-17
SATURDAY, JULY 14
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Sporting Khalsa v Hereford
Wellington v Stourport Swifts
Lydney Town v Lads Club
Gala Wilton v Pegasus Juniors
Bromyard Town v Tividale FC
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromsgrove v Brockhampton
2nd Xl Premier Division
Brockhampton v Harborne
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Chaddesley Corbett v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Worcester Nomads v Colwall
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Belbroughton
Bromyard v Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social
Wormelow v Bredon
DIVISION 3
Martley v Eastnor
Division 7 South
Bromyard 3rd v Worcester 4th
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Worcester Nomads
2nd XI Division 2
Belbroughton v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Netherton v Wormelow
2nd XI Division 3
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Kempsey
Eastnor v Stourport-On-Severn 4th
Kidderminster v Bromyard
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny v Brockhampton 3rd
Builth Wells v Garnons
Dales v Goodrich
Ross on Wye v Luctonians
Division 2
Ledbury v Canon Frome
Luctonians 2nd v Almeley
Strollers v Glangrwyney
Woolhope v Knighton on Teme
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Presteigne
Canon Frome 2nd v Ross on Wye 2nd
Division 3
Goodrich 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd X
Moccas v Ledbury 2nd
Division 4
Bosbury v Kington 2nd
Brockhampton 4th v Wormelow 3rd
Colwall 4th v Strollers 2nd
Glangrwyney 2nd v Herefordians
Luctonians 3rd v Woolhope 2nd
SUNDAY, JULY 15
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Oxfordshire 2nds v Herefordshire 2nds
Women's Midlands League
Division 2 West (B) 2018
Five Ways Old Edwardians CC - Womens 2nd XI Vs Brockhampton CC - Womens 1st XI
Herefordshire Junior Cricket League
Under 15 Zone 2
Ross on Wye v Wormelow
Under 11
Brockhampton v Bromyard
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Ludlow
Dales v Luctonians
Eastnor v Aston Ingham
Luctonians v Kington
Ludlow v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley C
Wormelow v Bartestree & Lugwardine A
MONDAY, JULY 16
FOOTBALL
Dennis Hartland Memorial Trophy Final
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under 15 Zone 1
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians
Bromyard v Ludlow
Under 15 Zone 2
Ross on Wye v Canon Frome
TUESDAY, JULY 17
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Evesham United v Hereford
Cheltenham Saracens v Bromyard Town
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under 13 - Zone 2
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Luctonians
Kington v Dales
Under 13 - Zone 1
Bartestree & Lugwardine A v Colwall
Bromyard v Wormelow
Under 13 - Zone 3
Brockhampton v Ledbury
Canon Frome v Bartestree & Lugwardine B
WEDNESDAY, JULY 18
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
English Bicknor v Westfields
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here