Thursday May 22
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Eden’s Curse – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Rod and The Facez with Gary Pease – The River Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Gwyn Ashton – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Beyond Classical: Yawen Mu and Linyang Wang – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Cirque Du Soleil: Dralion – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Shakatak – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday May 23
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
The Double Happy, Angry Lennox, Them Wolves plus A Pig Called Eggs – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
80s vs 90s Live – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Carnage Club – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Tom Hill and ZZ Outsville Bop – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 5pm start.
Cirque Du Soleil: Dralion – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Fleetwood Bac – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday May 24
Still Marillion-Totally Fugazi – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Enemo J, The Final Chapter, Rise of Athena, Those Without Hope plus Hung Drawn Quartered – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Jersey Boyz – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Suzy and The Backbeats – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Rattlesnake Jake – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Discovery Day: The German Operatic Tradition – CBSO Centre, Birmingham, 10.30am start.
CBSO Der Rosenkavalier – Symphony Hall, Birmingham, 4pm start.
Laurie Jean - Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Cirque Du Soleil: Dralion – LG Arena, Birmingham.
An Evening with Julie Andrews – NIA, Birmingham.
Sammie Lou – The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Nick De Jarr – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Out of The Shadows – Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster.
Sunday May 25
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Definitely Mightbe plus Adored – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Gareth Malone – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Sheridan Leigh – Ex-serviceman’s Club, Dudley.
Desperado: Eagles tribute – Robin 2, Bilston
Monday May 26
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Blow Monkeys – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Seekers – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Tuesday May 27
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
McBusted – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Crippled Black Phoenix plus A Liquid Landscape – Robin 2, Bilston.
Wednesday May 28
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Futureproof, Connor Harris, Canary Swing plus Rewind – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
This Is Music Hall – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
CBSO Andris and Hakan – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Eagles – LG Arena, Birmingham.
The Purple Tree – The Kingfisher, Wall Heath.
Paul Lamb and The Detroit Breakdown, El Born plus Brothers Groove – Robin 2, Bilston.
Thursday May 29
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Stage Night – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
The Riptide Movement plus The Hummingbirds – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Foghorn Improv: The Sherlock Tomes – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Jade and JP – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Stourbridge Folk Club presents Kim Lowings – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Maggie 8 – Symphony Hall, Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
CBSO Pictures at an Exhibition – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Jazzlines: Eska – Hare and Hound, Birmingham.
Eagles – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Troubadour, The Vectors plus Bethan and The Morgans – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday May 30
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Acoustic evening with Wednesday 13 plus Undead Unplugged – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Paolo Nutini – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Propaganda with Finn Jones (DJ set) – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Her Cursed Words, The Recurring Nightmare, Morning Riot plus Where I’m Bound – Base Studios, Stourbridge.
Labour of Love – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Devil Red EP Launch – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Katie’s Rockabilly Nights with Carl Boulton presents Satan’s Barbershop – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Supersonic: Kids Gigs – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 10.30am start.
Jazzlines: Rachel Cohen Quartet – Symphony Hall, Birmingham, 5pm.
Dressed to Kill plus Gallus Cooper – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday May 31
Graham Parker and The Rumour plus Miles Hunt and Erica Nockalls – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Peppa Pig’s Big Splash – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Kick up The 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Punk’d – Cellar Bar, Katie Ftizgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Eternity – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Sax in the City with The Notebenders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 1.30pm start.
Jazzlines: Phronesis – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Jon Grant - Ex-serviceman’s Club, Dudley.
Simply Sarah – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Francis Dunnery Band – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here