Thursday November 20
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
The Specials – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Simon Evans – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Courteeners – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Songs From A Ledge – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
The Silence – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Reloaded – Moochers, Stourbridge.
21 Today – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Noel Fielding – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Jazzlines: Strobes – Hare and Hounds, Birmingham.
Orchestra of The Swan – Bramall Music Building – Birmingham.
Mused, Kings Ov Leon plus I Am – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday November 21
Vinylman disco 60s to modern - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Paul Thorne, Owen O’Neil plus Zoe Lyons – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Simone Felice plus Dan Whitehouse – Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Example plus Feed Me – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Songs From A Ledge – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Definitely Mightbe plus Adored – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Real Nirvana: MTV Unplugged – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: LUPA – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 5pm start.
CBSO: Songs From The 60s – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Derek James – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Fleetwood Bac – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday November 22
Vinylman disco 60s to modern - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Mad Caddies, Jaya The Cat plus Farse – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Paul Thorne, Owen O’Neil plus Zoe Lyons – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Songs From A Ledge – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Miss Understood: Pink tribute – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Trevor Burton – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
The Festivals Experience – Moochers, Stourbridge.
CBSO plus City of Birmingham Choir: Spectacular Classics – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Jason Byrne – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Jazzlines: Steve Coleman and Five Elements – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
Johanna Rose - Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Wayne Allen – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Debby Alexander – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Lee Osborne – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Go West feat. Peter Cox and Richard Drummie – Robin 2, Bilston.
Sunday November 23
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Chris Tye, Vijay Kishore plus Sam Redmore – Glee Club, Birmingham.
FM – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
BICS Mark Padmore and Paul Lewis: Schubert’s Winterreise – Town Hall, Birmingham, 3pm start.
John Wilson and The John Wilson Orchestra – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Gareth and Hayley - Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Justine Claire – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
China Crisis – Robin 2, Bilston.
Monday November 24
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Full Monty – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Thomas Trotter – Symphony Hal, Birmingham, 1pm start.
John Grant with The Royal Northern Sinfonia – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Dave Gorman – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Jameson Raid – Robin 2, Bilston.
Tuesday November 25
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Psychic Sally – Civic Hall, Birmingham.
Full Monty – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Celtic Woman – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Hugh Cornwell and Hazel O’Conner – Robin 2, Bilston.
Wednesday November 26
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Hal Cruttenden – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Delain, Wolf plus The Raven Age – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Download Freezes Over: Upon A Burning Body, Martyr Defiled Plus The Charm and The Fury – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Lily Allen plus Fryers – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Full Monty – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Pete Lockett – Bramall Music Building, Birmingham.
Jonathon Jones – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Police Dog Hogan plus Brandy Zdan – Robin 2, Bilston.
Thursday November 27
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Sean Meo, Jo Caulfield, Ola plus Fern Brady – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat: Everybody Looks Famous, Burn Down Rydell, Red Method, Homewrecker plus Running on Bravado – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Foghorn Improv: Singing In The Fog – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Full Monty – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
CBSO: Bruckner’s Seventh – Symphony Hall, Birmingham, 2.15pm start.
The Walter Trout Band feat. Jon Trout, Mitch Laddie, Laurence Jones and Andrew Elt plus Tom Walker Trio – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday November 28
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Ill Nino – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Dave Spikey – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Sean Meo, Jo Caulfield, plus Ola – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Full Monty – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Sweet Baboo plus Pictish Trail – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Choose Your Own Documentary – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
The Soul Survivors – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Big Jim’s Boogie Band – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Bristol European Jazz Ensemble – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Chas and Dave – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Dave Lacey and Buddies – Labour Club, Quarry Bank.
From The Jam, Savannah UK plus The Sound – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday November 29
Erasure – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Embrace – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Sean Meo, Jo Caulfield, Ola plus Clint Edwards – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Clone Roses plus Luna Kiss – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Mastadon, Big Business plus Krokodil – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Choose Your Own Documentary – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Full Monty – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Decades Band – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Notorious Brothers – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Decades with DJ Paul Needham – Moochers, Stourbridge.
The Notebenders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 1.30pm start.
CBSO: Bruckner’s Seventh – Symphony Hall, Birmingham, 2.15pm start.
Scott Matthews – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Sheridan Leigh - Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
2014 International Birmingham Tattoo – NIA Arena, Birmingham.
Free Radio Live – LG Arena, Birmingham.
David Lane – Sports and Social Club, Halesowen.
Jagged To Jones – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Simon Dean – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
The Counterfeit Stones – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here