Thursday February 26
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
The Script – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Stourbridge Folk Club presents Kieran Halpin – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
A Mad World My Masters – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Lindsay Eli – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Rick Wakeman – Yet Another Evening With – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
The History Boys – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel: Paul McCaffrey, Angela Barnes plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
CBSO Mahler’s Sixth Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Friday February 27
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Whole Lotta DC –The Ultimate AC/DC tribute – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Beki Brindle Scala – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
UB40 – Labour of Love – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Reach out to Motown – Robin 2, Bilston.
A Mad World My Masters – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Richard Herring: Lord of the Dance Settee – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
People On Vacation – The Institute Temple, Birmingham.
Dave Lacey and Buddies - Royal British Legion, Stourbridge.
Miles2Darby – The Maverick, Amblecote.
The History Boys – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Paul McCaffrey, Carl Hutchinson, Owen O’Neil plus Dan Thomas – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Saturday February 28
Arron Knight – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Decades with DJ Paul Needham – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Tony H – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Trip – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
The Commandments – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Luke – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Radio Clash plus from the Specials Neil Staple and his band – Robin 2, Bilston.
A Mad World My Masters – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Marmozets – The Library The Institute, Birmingham.
Debbie Miles – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Ryan Adams – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Black Hounds – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The History Boys – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Paul McCaffrey, Carl Hutchinson, Owen O’Neil plus Dan Thomas – Glee Club, Birmingham.
CBSO Mahler’s Sixth Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Sunday March 1
Halfway to Paradise – The Billy Fury Story – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Alun Cochrane – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Stray featuring Del Bromham – Robin 2, Bilston.
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Easy Sunday with Mumbo Jumbo – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Karly – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Chuckles of Oz – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Handel’s Hercules – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Monday March 2
Open Mic Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Tuesday March 3
Oklahoma! – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Buddy Whittington and his band – The Robin 2, Bilston.
Folk and Acoustic Night – The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Sex in Suburbia – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Hong Kong Philharmonic play Beethoven and Dvorak – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Wednesday March 4
Oklahoma! – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Ray Quinn – Robin 2, Bilston.
Open Acoustic Night – Bulls Head, Netherton.
Acoustic Open Mic Night and Showcase – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night – Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
The Veronicas – The Library – The Institute, Birmingham.
The Roses – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Songbird: The Music of Eva Cassidy – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Stand Up for the Heroes: Patrick Monahan, Andy Askins plus Hal Cruttenden – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Thursday March 5
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Oklahoma! – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Steve Gibbons Band – Robin 2, Bilston.
Yellowcard and Less Than Jake – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
The Meat Loaf Story – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel: Iain Stirling, Ian Moore plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
CBSO Janacek’s Glagolitic Mass – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Friday March 6
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Still Crazy – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Oklahoma! – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Romesh Ranganathan & Suzi Ruffell – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Hawkwind plus Focus – The Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Los Pacaminos featuring Paul Young – Robin 2, Bilston.
Pam & Mark – Free and Easy – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sensational 60’s Experience 50th Anniversary Tour - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Iain Stirling, Ian Moore, Jojo Smith plus John Lynn– Glee Club, Birmingham.
CBSO Friday Night Classics: 21st Century Blockbusters – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
The Straight Aces – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Saturday March 7
5 minus 3 – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Oklahoma! – The Grand, Wolverhampton.
Grant Nicolas (Feeder) – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Illegal Eagles - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
King King – Robin 2, Bilston.
Collie Buddz – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Iain Stirling, Ian Moore, Jojo Smith plus John Lynn– Glee Club, Birmingham.
Paul Birch – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Kevin Taylor - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Katherine Jenkins – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Stourbridge’s Best 80s Night – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here