Thursday March 12
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Bill Kirchen-Seeds and Stems – Moochers, Stourbridge.
An Evening With Arthur Brown – Robin 2, Bilston.
Architects – The Institute, Birmingham.
Steel Panther – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Legally Blonde – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Room 94 – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
The Fureys – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Camerata Salzbury and Nicola Benedetti play Mozart – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel featuring Gary Little, Dave Fulton plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Friday March 13
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Dave Lacey and Buddies, Quarry Bank Labour Club.
Modestep – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Thunder – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Dreaming of Kate: A tribute to Kate Bush – Robin 2, Bilston.
The Charlatans – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Recollection – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Pam and Mark: Free and Easy – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Legally Blonde – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Squeaky Pete’s Liquor and Poker Band – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Sing-a-long-a Sound of Music – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Dinosaur Zoo – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
SOL3 MIO – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Gary Little, Dave Fulton plus George Zach – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Are You Experienced: Jimi Hendrix tribute – O’Neill’s – Birmingham.
Tom Green Septet – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Muse – Mused – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Saturday March 14
Kodaline, The Institute, Birmingham.
Ward Thomas – The Library – The Institute, Birmingham.
The Blockheads – Robin 2, Bilston.
The X Factor Live Tour – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Lionel Richie – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Lloyd Langford: Old Fashioned – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Europe + Black Star Riders – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Foney Folk – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Debby Alexander – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Kellie – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Legally Blonde – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Ain’t No Disco – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Dinosaur Zoo – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Ellen Kent’s La Traviata – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
CBSO Bach and Bruckner – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Meatloaf – Maetloaf – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
NFWI: Singing for Joy Final – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Gary Little, Dave Fulton plus George Zach – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Sheridan Leigh - Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Rebel Rebel: David Bowie tribute – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Aaron Knight - Sports & Social Club, Cradley.
Top Hat – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Sunday March 15
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Kevin Taylor – Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Last Night of the Spring Proms – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Aaron Keylock – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Carl Palmer and band plus Martin Turner and The Strawbs – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Jamie – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Carpet Crawlers – Robin 2, Bilston.
Dinosaur Zoo – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Singalonga Frozen – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Glenn Miller Story: The True Story – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Nathan Carter and band – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Monday March 16
Open Mic Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Tuesday March 17
Folk and Acoustic Night – The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
One Man Two Guvnors – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Palmer Hill Band – The Jam House, Birmingham.
Top Hat – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Saturday Night Fever – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Wednesday March 18
Acoustic Open Mic Night and Showcase – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night – Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Top Hat – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Saturday Night Fever – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Steven Wilson: Hand Cannot Erase Tour 2015 – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Craig Halford – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
One Man Two Guvnors – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Alabama 3 – Robin 2, Bilston.
CBSO Centre Stage: Beethoven and Penderecki String Trios – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
CBSO Rachmaninov’s Second Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Thursday March 19
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Cold Ocean Lies and The Rubikons – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Ed Sheeran Experience - River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Saturday Night Fever – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Spandau Ballet – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Paloma Faith – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
CBSO Rachmaninov’s Second Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Really Hot Chili Peppers and One Eighty Two: Tributes to Red Hot Chili Peppers and Blink 182 – Robin 2, Bilston.
One Man Two Guvnors – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Comedy Carousel: Paul Thorne, Carl Donnelly plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Friday March 20
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Quo-Motion: Tribute to Status Quo – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Ovation presents Black Tongue Messiah – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
St Patrick’s Day Celebrations with Damn The Weather – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Top Hat – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Saturday Night Fever – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Cover Story – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Pink – Miss Understood - River Rooms, Stourbridge.
One Man Two Guvnors – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Paul Thorne, Carl Donnelly, Joe Heenan plus Stephen Grant – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Tony Hawks – Glee Club Studio Room, Birmingham.
The Australian Pink Floyd Show – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
The Beat – Robin 2, Bilston.
Poll Winners Gig – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Fanfare Ciocărlia – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Red Already – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Saturday March 21
James Wythes – Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
King Rocker – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Nicole - Sports & Social Club, Cradley.
Drop of Life – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Circlesong – Bramall Music Building Auditorium, Birmingham.
The Weekend Anthems - River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Gretchen Peters – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Top Hat – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Saturday Night Fever – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Paul Thorne, Carl Donnelly, Freddie Farrell plus Stephen Grant – Glee Club, Birmingham.
One Man Two Guvnors – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
W’ton Soul Night Out – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Kirvana: A tribute to Nirvana – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Eddie K – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Gareth and Hayley – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
God’s Country – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Kick up the 80’s – Robin 2, Bilston.
Alive and Kicking – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here